Posts

Showing posts from May, 2008
Image
Pay a visit to my colleague k.moji who gave birth to baby boy on the 23/5. Name is yet to be confirmed at that time so i don't know what to call him yet hehe. The baby is soo cute, mata shepet and of course smell like a baby! Tgk gambar nie balik, risau plak tgk urat2 yang visible kat kepala aku tuh. Banyak sangat benda pikir kot hak hak.

Tali Pinggang Hitam Training
Cycle 1: 16/6/2008 - 22/6/2008
Cycle 2: 23/6/2008 - 29/6/2008
Cycle 3: 30/6/2008 - 6/7/2008

Dahler materials tak complete for this event. Kalo jadik show stopper? camner nak menjawab, mau tak brani pandang zz sbulan. dahler involve banyak parties...tatotnyehh! And in between pon ada event lain nak diexecute. Banyak sungguh event...meriah!
Image
Cheepster is trying out the photo vending machine. Software machine stress test i called it. He kept poke and poking the touch screen.


Until the machine gave up and shut itself down. Poor machine.
Image
We had this awesomeness waffle topped with ice-cream and marshmallow at 1-Utama food court. There is just something extra with the waffle that i think it was the best i had so far.
Can't believe i ekceli managed to pull through the whole week! Yay!!! Eventhough now i have other deadlines to meet, but im giving myself a pat on my shoulder for successfully managed to stay 'calm' while listening complaints and sarcasm comments when the agents found errors. I also did not forget to breathe when the network kept on failing. I'm good miahaha:)

Glad k.fara was there. Agents sarcastic dia pon sarcastic balik. hehehe cayalah! The system aren't that bad lah ekceli but there are few unexpected things happened that lead to more headaches. As for the security loose, I shall reserve my comments lah. Hehe kesian gak dorang complain2 but the vendor won't do anything about it. There are things yang dorang complained tuh betol and i think they do deserve to get what they want but half of it i categorized it as mostly are negative perceptions. Takleh lar nak expect sumer sama dengan current system then camtuh tayah tukar system lah kan.

Agents tuh pon bes gak…
Image
Here is some pixies from Cheepster's bday dinner @ Italiannies.



The birthday guy :)



We had pizza and lasagne. The pizza was ok but we think that Vivo is much tastier. As for the lasagne...tomatoes masam gila :P



Glad we get to spend some time together during dinner because its his first time to celebrate with me hehe. Again, Happy Birthday Chayang!
Image
Manjalah si comei anda. Too bad print besar2 camnie tada orang check. ish ish! aku lak yang terproofread hahaha :P
1. I punyer dot, urup L pinjam
2. The text 'atau hubungi' kat bawah...tapi no tepon kat atas
3. no tepon lagik satu tecampak belah pintu kiri

Image
I am Sol. Get this Wearable original little art @ Elsa Mora. The materials are linen fabric, shrink plastic for the buttons and textile paint. Cute kan?!


Happy Birthday to Cheep! Happy birthday to you! Muah muah!
This morning went to HQ for a briefing on company's mission bla bla bla. It was definitely the most boring activities of the month and not too mention butt suffering kene duduk atas krusi keras for more than 2 hours. Serious rasa tantrum biler the speaker cam takde hint nak end the briefing. Half of my day gone just like dat whereas banyak kejer kat opis nak kene buat.

I was appointed to be a trainer for next week event. Haiyo! Sesak napas. I dunno what to prepare and what to say in front of the crowd. The last time I became a trainer...i know there's no way i'm going to be a teacher/trainer dan yang sewaktu dengannya. It is an interesting opportunity but I'm not just a teacher type. Oh well, deal with it.
Image
Room spring cleaning...yang tak clean2 sampai lar nie. Sigh. I'm throwing away all this pirate vcds (yang ori leh kira baper ketul jer haha). Bought it time zaman blajar kat JB dolu hehe the best pirate source in town. So sesapa yang trasa nak tgk balik citer lama lemme know. Some of the vcds are Matrix, Wicker Park, Mr Bean, Pans Labyrinth, Italian Job etc.
A conversation with my 2nd nephew Didi.

Me: Dd, can i borrow a pillow?
Dd: Achu nak yang mana?
Dd: Yang lembik ke? yang lembut sket ke? or yang keras banyak?
Me: wahhh, banyaknyer jenis pillow!

Tah naper rasa cam kiut lak dia offer aku macam2 jenis pillow. he cud've just grab a pillow nearest to him and passed it to me. instead he's being very totful.
Image
Selanat Pengantin Baru to Mas. Banyak gak liaise dengan dia nih for current project. So mustilah kene pegi reception dia. hehe...lain siot muka dia. transformed gegila punyeh :)