Monday, December 31, 2012

When it's Birthday, there's always Makan :)

First round makan2 was at Jim's burger, Section 13 Shah Alam. Siong yang introduced and since dekat i wanna give it a try.

Birthday Soul 2012

We ordered beef cheese steak and pizza steak plus choc milkshake so i can share with Qeeb. Tapik tgk ler muka teguk milkshake tuh lepas tuh dah tanak minom dah...end up saper yang abeskan? As usual iols lerrr yang dah sedia lemak berkrim neh.

Birthday Soul 2012

2nd round makan was on my birthday itself. So much for Mayan's prophecy that December 21, 2012 marks the completion of the Great Mayan Cycle and it's gonna be the end of the world. Well, something did happened...we had a birthday cake hehe! Rewind sket, before birthday cake i was in the room baru balik kejer tgh tukar baju i saw ada bendasing atas shelf. Awww Cheep adalah sangat suwit buat surprise because he knew i'm a busybody & curious like dat. I got a stuff from Typo...kira birthday wish came true lah jugak nie because i just love anything from Typo even paperbag also make me happy! And also something inside the paper bag from elsewhere hik hik! Tengkiu very much my lalink Cheep. Oso got nice pressies from SILs and MIL...really2 appreciate it :)

Birthday Soul 2012

As for cake mmg i purposely request hahaha (x malu!). I want a simple cake jer...Kings paling dekat. But Cheep went out of the way to buy a red velvet cake from La Manila. Ouhhh tambah lagik suwit muwit! RVC dia unique sket rasa cam ice cream....memang sedap! Untung jeeb choti on that day har har!

Birthday Soul 2012

3 of us

Birthday Soul 2012

Hoihh sorang mulut kuncup sorang nganga besaq!

Birthday Soul 2012

Kek Lapis RVC

Birthday Soul 2012

3rd round makan we went for a family dinner that weekend at Chinese Restaurant, Kelab Shah Alam.

Birthday Soul 2012  Birthday Soul 2012

Abg Kamal cannot make it tho coz dia outstesen. 

Birthday Soul 2012  Birthday Soul 2012

Sooo tuh la dia makan2 for that week with loved ones. Tak dapat celebrate with my sis's family though. Because ada kenduri arwah blah family abang ayie. Looks like i'm gonna see my sister next year. 

2 comments:

  1. 1. Syoknyer byk round mkn2!
    2. Syoknyer rv tu nmpk sgt mengujakannn
    3. Syoknyerrrr apa dalam beg typo tuuuuu.. aawwww...
    So suwiiiit sgt lahhhh... untongnyerrr badan.. ekekeke..

    --aku x pernah masuk pon typo tu.. lalu je .. lengkali mesti chekidout

    ReplyDelete
  2. hahaha untong laaaa skali skala merasa! dalam beg typo ada kotak ;)

    masuk ahhh Typo! rasa cam nak beli sumer benda. cards lah, notebook lah, stationeries etc. ishhh geram2!

    ReplyDelete