Posts

Showing posts with the label tag

Sunshine Award

Received this award from my cousin, Karen @ Life-Muses

The conditions when accepting this award is as follows:

* Put the logo on your blog or within your post.
* Pass the award onto 12 bloggers.
* Link the nominees within your post.
* Let the nominees know they have received this award by commenting on their blog.
* Share the love and link to the person from whom you received this award.

Passing the sunshine along now. Here goes (not in alpha order):I also have 5 in the list for now. But just fwd the award and keep the sun shining :)

Tag dari Spiffy

Got tagged by si Spiffy the angkasaman! Sorry Spiff, can't help to jawab campor macam rojak (sket jer). So hopefully, the one i tag in the list feel free enough to do this BM tag *peace*

1. Adakah anda rasa anda hot?
Oh yeah hot-tempered tapik cepat sejuk.

2.Upload gambar kegemaran anda.


















3. Cerita pasal gambar?

The Rugrats (my nephews and niece) pegi begambar di studio buat julung kali yang pertama. Rindu nak gado kacau dorang lagik.

4.Bila kali terakhir makan pizza?
Tak ingat tapi rasa macam baru jer lagi kat Pappa John

5. Lagu terakhir yang anda dengar?
Yuna-Dan Sebenarnya. Sedap betoi suara dia.

6. Apa yang anda buat selain menyelesaikan tag ini?
Memasak, bercucuk tanam dan menangkap ikan....di Facebook. Effisien kan? Lol!

7. Selain nama sendiri anda dipanggil nama apa?
Chayang choul comey. Hahahah *sila muntah*

8. Tag lagi 6 orang
* Bem
* Mas
* Diana
* Karen
* Yulie
* Jellyna

9. Siapakah orang No.1 pada anda?
Saya punyer lou kong suami. Tatau lah dia sudi buat ke tak tag nie :P

10.Kata sesuatu mengenai orang no 5
Semakin rajin mengexplore dalam bidang membaking kek. Kalo berminat nak rasa bolehlah order kat blog dia espeseli untuk orang Melaka sbb dia tinggal kat sana.

11. No.3 ada hubungan dengan siapa?
Dia ada hubungan dengan kekasih gelap (secret love affair). Hanya dia jer yang tau kekasih dia tuh gelap ke tak hahaha

12. Bagaimana pula orang no.4?
Sepupu saya yang rajin bertwitter sekarang

13. Pesanan kepada orang no 6.?
Selamat melahirkan baby yang comel dan selamat berpantang :)

Don't forget to answer it in BM yer murid2! Enjoy and thank you!!!

Nota kaki: Mas, don't worry. nama ko no. 2 tak kene hehe

The 4 Things

I was tagged by Kojiwami :)

4 names that friends call u
1. Soul
2. Liza
3. Lijot
4. Soulie

4 most important dates in ur life
1. 21st Dec (my birthday)
2. 9th May (cheepster's birthday)
3. 10th Jan (solemnisation)
4. 11th Oct (declaration of love hahaha)

4 things u've done in the last 30minutes
1. Ate Dominos Pizza
2. Cards dropping
3. Flickr-ing
4. Blogging

4 ways to be happy
1. Feed the stomach
2. Site hopping
3. When it's salary day (cha ching!)
4. Vacation

4 gifts u would like to receive
1. RM5000 shopping voucher at Isetan
2. Vacation package 6D5N to anywhere
3. Bear hug, cuddle and smoochies from Cheepster everyday
4. A house at Ampang Hilir area would be awesome

4 of ur fav. hobbies
1. Surfing
2. Photography
3. Sleeping
4. Movies

4 places u want to go for vacation
1. Maldives
2. Bora Bora Island
3. Boracay Island
4. Seychelles

4 things always found in ur bag
1. Makeup mesh bag
2. Pen
3. Purse
4. Tickets/Bills

4 u love so much
1. Family (My sis and the rugrats)
2. Cheepster
3. Friends
4. My car (ouhhh i miss my car)

4 things special for u
1. Dating with Cheepster
2. Chat with nephews and niece
3. Girlfriends outing
4. My junk collectibles

4 who u would like to answer this tag
1. Yulie
2. Sharax
3. Diana
4. k.Fara
Ooo mai...i got 2 awards from Cheepster!



The receiver of the award is supposed to list 3 things he/she loves. I love lots of things but this will do:

1) I love my family, the rugrats and my Cheepster
2) I love the whole collections of photo albums since i was a baby
3) I love my old postcards and letters from friends

My nominations for this award are:
Diana - http://didiesierra.blogspot.com
Zaza - http://zazawatie.wordpress.com
Sharax - http://kkuniya.blogspot.com
Bibi - http://terabot.blogspot.com
Inot - http://shay510.blogspot.com


Rules of the award are:
1. Show the award.
2. The name of the person who gave it to you and a link back to their blog.
3. Pick 5 blogs you think deserve this award for: creativity, design, interesting material and their contribution/participation to the blog community.
4. List the author’s name and link to their blog.
5. Leave a message on the blogs of those you’ve selected.Link back to the original Arte y Pico BLOG, so all will know the origin of the award.

My nominations are:
Zaza - http://zazawatie.wordpress.com
Sharax - http://kkuniya.blogspot.com
Diana - http://didiesierra.blogspot.com
K.Fara - http://amfarra.blogspot.com
Kak Moji - http://sasmyn94.blogspot.com
Tagged by Susuberi

1. Your nicknames given by loved ones:
Soul, Choul, Liza, Lijot, Panda

2. You are a person who...
- loves to watch movies and travel
- loves to worry over nothing
- wants to lose weight but hates diet and eksesais

3. That someone special. Describe what makes him/her your special someone:
- My beloved dad, he was part of my entity. And Cheep, he is my infinity.

4. Your favorite food:
-Sup tomyam, mihun tomyam, megi tomyam

5. Favorite color:
- PGB: Pink, green and blue. And oh, of course...black.

6. All-time favorite songs:
-Lenny Krevitz - It aint over till its over

7. A person's attitude or behavior that irks/annoys you:
- People who double park and ignorant
- People who read newspaper during traffic jam

8. 3 "must-have" things in your handbags:
- Wallet
- Mobile phone
- Car keys

9. When was the last time you cried your heart out... and why?
Few months ago because i was so geram and frustrated over something.

10. Tag 5 of your friends:
* Caffe Latte
* Kak Fara
* Zect
* Wawa
* Inot
Sagittarius Horoscope for Today

Quickie:
Fill your day with as much music and art as you possibly can. They will soothe you. (Working on Photoshop considered as art too ayt?)

Overview:
Whatever you are doing, see if you can make do with less.
1. Spend less on lunch (Will do)
2. Cut back a little on some luxury or (just 2 more pair of shoes and shirts *pleading*)
3. Get up an hour earlier tomorrow. (Sigh, I've tried hard :( )
4. Of course, some things, like family, need no cutbacks!
Tagged by Zectasy

Rules of the tag:
-Pick the month of your birth.
-Bold the 5-10 things that most apply to you.
-Strike out everything that doesn't apply to you.
-Place the list of all the months under a cut.
-Tag 6 people from your friends list to do the same.

JANUARY: Stubborn and hard-hearted. Ambitious and serious. Loves to teach and be taught. Always looking at people's flaws and weaknesses. Likes to criticize. Hardworking and productive. Smart, neat and organized. Sensitive and has deep thoughts. Knows how to make others happy. Quiet unless excited or tensed. Rather reserved. Highly attentive. Resistant to illnesses but prone to colds. Romantic but has difficulties expressing love. Loves children. Loyal. Has great social abilities yet easily jealous. Very stubborn and money cautious.

FEBRUARY: Abstract thoughts. Loves reality and abstract. Intelligent and clever. Changing personality. Attractive. Sexy. Temperamental. Quiet, shy and humble. Honest and loyal. Determined to reach goals. Loves freedom. Rebellious when restricted. Loves aggressiveness. Too sensitive and easily hurt. Gets angry really easily but does not show it. Dislikes unnecessary things. Loves making friends but rarely shows it. Daring and stubborn. Ambitious. Realizes dreams and hopes. Sharp. Loves entertainment and leisure. Romantic on the inside not outside. Superstitious and ludicrous. Spendthrift. Tries to learn to show emotions.

MARCH: Attractive personality. Sexy. Affectionate. Shy and reserved. Secretive. Naturally honest, generous and sympathetic. Loves peace and serenity. Sensitive to others. Loves to serve others. Easily angered. Trustworthy. Appreciative and returns kindness. Observant and assesses others. Revengeful. Loves to dream and fantasize. Loves traveling. Loves attention. Hasty decisions in choosing partners. Loves home decors. Musically talented. Loves special things. Moody.

APRIL: Active and dynamic. Decisive and hasty but tends to regret. Attractive and affectionate to oneself. Strong mentality. Loves attention. Diplomatic. Consoling, friendly and solves people's problems. Brave and fearless. Adventurous. Loving and caring. Suave and generous. Emotional. Aggressive. Hasty. Good memory. Moving. Motivates oneself and others. Sickness usually of the head and chest. Sexy in a way that only their lover can see.

MAY: Stubborn and hard-hearted. Strong-willed and highly motivated. Sharp thoughts. Easily angered. Attracts others and loves attention. Deep feelings. Beautiful physically and mentally. Firm Standpoint. Needs no motivation. Easily consoled. Systematic (left brain). Loves to dream. Strong clairvoyance. Understanding. Sickness usually in the ear and neck. Good imagination. Good physical. Weak breathing. Loves literature and the arts. Loves traveling. Dislike being at home. Restless. Not having many children. Hardworking. High spirited. Spendthrift.

JUNE: Thinks far with vision. Easily influenced by kindness. Polite and soft-spoken. Having ideas. Sensitive. Active mind. Hesitating, tends to delay. Choosy and always wants the best. Temperamental. Funny and humorous. Loves to joke. Good debating skills. Talkative. Daydreamer. Friendly. Knows how to make friends. Able to show character. Easily hurt. Prone to getting colds. Loves to dress up. Easily bored. Fussy. Seldom shows emotions. Takes time to recover when hurt. Brand conscious. Executive. Stubborn.

JULY: Fun to be with. Secretive. Difficult to fathom and to be understood. Quiet unless excited or tensed. Takes pride in oneself. Has reputation. Easily consoled. Honest. Concerned about people's feelings. Tactful. Friendly. Approachable. Emotional temperamental and unpredictable. Moody and easily hurt. Witty and sparkly. Not revengeful. Forgiving but never forgets. Dislikes nonsensical and unnecessary things. Guides others physically and mentally. Sensitive and forms impressions carefully. Caring and loving. Treats others equally. Strong sense of sympathy. Wary and sharp. Judges people through observations. Hardworking. No difficulties in studying. Loves to be alone. Always broods about the past and the old friends. Likes to be quiet. Homely person. Waits for friends. Never looks for friends. Not aggressive unless provoked. Prone to having stomach and dieting problems. Loves to be loved. Easily hurt but takes long to recover.

AUGUST: Loves to joke. Attractive. Suave and caring. Brave and fearless. Firm and has leadership qualities. Knows how to console others. Too generous and egoistic. Takes high pride in oneself. Thirsty for praises. Extraordinary spirit. Easily angered. Angry when provoked. Easily jealous. Observant. Careful and cautious. Thinks quickly. Independent thoughts. Loves to lead and to be led. Loves to dream. Talented in the arts, music and defense. Sensitive but not petty. Poor resistance against illnesses. Learns to relax. Hasty and trusty. Romantic. Loving and caring. Loves to make friends.

SEPTEMBER: Suave and compromising. Careful, cautious and organized. Likes to point out people's mistakes. Likes to criticize. Stubborn. Quiet but able to talk well. Calm and cool. Kind and sympathetic. Concerned and detailed. Loyal but not always honest. Does work well. Very confident. Sensitive. Good memory. Clever and knowledgeable. Loves to look for information. Must control oneself when criticizing. Able to motivate oneself. Understanding. Fun to be around. Secretive. Loves leisure and traveling. Hardly shows emotions. Tends to bottle up feelings. Very choosy, especially in relationships. Systematic.

OCTOBER: Loves to chat. Loves those who loves them. Loves to take things at the center. Inner and physical beauty. Lies but doesn't pretend. Gets angry often. Treats friends importantly. Always making friends. Easily hurt but recovers easily. Daydreamer. Opinionated. Does not care of what others think. Emotional. Decisive. Strong clairvoyance. Loves to travel, the arts and literature. Touchy and easily jealous. Concerned. Loves outdoors. Just and fair. Spendthrift. Easily influenced. Easily loses confidence. Loves children.

NOVEMBER: Has a lot of ideas. Difficult to fathom. Thinks forward. Unique and brilliant. Extraordinary ideas. Sharp thinking. Fine and strong clairvoyance. Can become good doctors. Dynamic in personality. Secretive. Inquisitive. Knows how to dig secrets. Always thinking. Less talkative but amiable. Brave and generous. Patient. Stubborn and hard-hearted. If there is a will, there is a way. Determined. Never give up. Hardly becomes angry unless provoked. Loves to be alone. Thinks differently from others. Sharp-minded. Motivates oneself. Does not appreciate praises. High-spirited. Well-built and tough. Deep love and emotions. Romantic. Uncertain in relationships. Homely. Hardworking. High abilities. Trustworthy. Honest and keeps secrets. Not able to control emotions. Unpredictable.

DECEMBER: Loyal and generous. Sexy. Patriotic. Active in games and interactions. Impatient and hasty. Ambitious. Influential in organizations. Fun to be with. Loves to socialize. Loves praises. Loves attention. Loves to be loved. Honest and trustworthy. Not pretending. Short tempered. Changing personality. Not egotistic. Take high pride in oneself. Hates restrictions. Loves to joke. Good sense of humor. Logical.

I'm tagging Inot, Terabot and Caffelatte heheheh
Tagged by Caffelatte

My Name is
S~ Lives life for fun
U~ Gets blamed for everything (aiyoh!)
L~ Best smile
I~ loves to laugh
Z~ Lives life for fun
A~ gorgeous

My Nickname is
S~ Lives life for fun
O~ Has one of the best personalities ever
U~ Gets blamed for everything (ishk! ishk!)
L~ Best smile

Twice for getting blamed for everything? not good...choi! choi!

Name Meaning Here:
A: Gorgeous
B: Loves people
C: Really easy to fall in love with
D: Is great in bed
E: deeply in love with his/her gf/bf
F: People wild and crazy adore you
G: Never let people tell you what to do
H: Freakin’ beautiful eyes
I: Loves to laugh
J: Makes people laugh
K: Really silly
L: Best smile
M: Makes dating fun
N: Sexy
O: Has one of the best personalities ever
P: Popular with all types of people
Q: A hypocrite
R: Good bf/gf
S: Lives life for fun
T: Great kisser
U: Gets blamed for everything
V: Not judgmental
W: Very broad minded
X: Never let people tell you what to do
Y: Loved by everyone
Z: Lives life for fun