Posts

Showing posts with the label event

Merdeka Explorace & Breakfast at Hulkery, Bukit Jelutong

I signed up the kids for half day Merdeka activity at AspnAcdmy. Qeeb was emo because tak boleh nak relax2 on public holiday, lol! While the boys cracked their brains and focusing on the activities, me and Cheep went to nearby cafe to have breakfast. The organizer ran live streaming, so i got the chance to see what the kids were doing.

Merdeka Event & Breakfast @ Hulkery, Bukit Jelutong  Merdeka Event & Breakfast @ Hulkery, Bukit Jelutong

Merdeka Event & Breakfast @ Hulkery, Bukit Jelutong  Merdeka Event & Breakfast @ Hulkery, Bukit Jelutong

Merdeka Event & Breakfast @ Hulkery, Bukit Jelutong  Merdeka Event & Breakfast @ Hulkery, Bukit Jelutong

Went to pickup the kids 12ish. Ingatkan bagi time dorang to makan2 dolu, rupanya ramai yang dah bersurai. So Qeeb back to emo sbb kena tunggu lama. Sabo jelah dengan budak ni. 

Merdeka Event & Breakfast @ Hulkery, Bukit Jelutong  Merdeka Event & Breakfast @ Hulkery, Bukit Jelutong

Then we balik rumah tunggu dorang abes. Zafeer surprised us when he participated in the singing competition. My cushion literally tercampak when i saw Zafeer took the microphone and started singing lagu Faizal Tahir yang dia dok practise the night before. Lagik terkujat dia duet dengan this cute little girl haha caner punyer arrangement tah. I think the girl also wanted to participate, but the teacher decided to combine dorang kot. I learned something new about Zafeer that day, dia berani try and inform the teacher yang dia nak participate. He won second place and super proud of it. He kept watching his video banyak kali to see which part he was good at. 

Merdeka Event & Breakfast @ Hulkery, Bukit Jelutong  Merdeka Event & Breakfast @ Hulkery, Bukit Jelutong

Merdeka Event & Breakfast @ Hulkery, Bukit Jelutong  Merdeka Event & Breakfast @ Hulkery, Bukit Jelutong

Hope the boys learned a thing or two throughout the explorace session and a good exposure mingling with kids from other school

Hari Keluarga KDN @ Stadium SA

Adly said dia ada work event at Stadium SA sempena Hari Keluarga KDN. Zaman muda mudi dolu i will jump to any nearby event. But now i’m not a fan of big crowd event and especially if involve peluh2, lol! But since Adly was around, ada lah strong reason sikit to check out the event. The event was happening and banyak freebies. 

Hari Keluarga Event @ Stadium SA Hari Keluarga Event @ Stadium SA

Big setup with a lot of food trucks, kedai2 yang jual macam2, bus with mobile service, and belah dalam stadium ada performance contest and roadshow from some Kementerian including the one yang Adly work with. He ajak to buat ‘passport’ hehe

Hari Keluarga Event @ Stadium SA  Hari Keluarga Event @ Stadium SA

Adly pon dah nak sign off time shortly after that so we bid goodbye. Zafeer and me went around for a bit to see if there’s anything else interesting. Saw this derma organ booth and signed up!

Hari Keluarga Event @ Stadium SA  Hari Keluarga Event @ Stadium SA

Zafeer wanted to check out the busses. So into the bus we went. 

Hari Keluarga Event @ Stadium SA  Hari Keluarga Event @ Stadium SAHari Keluarga Event @ Stadium SA  Hari Keluarga Event @ Stadium SA

After that i brought Zafeer for a haircut. Kasik settle rambut tebal dia and tampak segak pergi school.

Hari Keluarga Event @ Stadium SA Zafeer Haircut

Meeting, Artsy Event & Lunch Near SK

Attended few meetings at SK on different dates. I usually looked forward to check out their Museum shop and coffee!

RPP Working Group @ Sasana Kijang

Ada Artsy Event happening at SK Museum during one of the dates i was there. So many talented artists with their masterpiece and merchandise! And ada giveaway free big poster of digital art by Muid.

Art Event @ Sasana Kijang, BNM
Art Event @ Sasana Kijang, BNM  Art Event @ Sasana Kijang, BNM
Art Event @ Sasana Kijang, BNM  Art Event @ Sasana Kijang, BNM
Art Event @ Sasana Kijang, BNM  Art Event @ Sasana Kijang, BNM

Squeezed lunches in between at SK cafe and Kari Kepala Ikan D'Tugu. Usually it was Kenny Hills but they are still close for renovation. 

Lunch @ Sasana Kijang, BNM  Lunch @ Kari Kepala Ikan D'Tugu
Lunch @ Kari Kepala Ikan D'Tugu

ABPBH Event @ PICC, Putrajaya

The big day has come! After all the roadshows and ground work, finally kitowang gi ABPBH as a guest (sort of) haha! The event was at PICC, thank god Heli got VVIP sticker parking so we can park right in front of the entrance door (belah bawah). Kalo dak mau melecet kaki if kene menapak.

ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC

The boss being interviewed, the props, and entrance ticket!

ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC  ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC
ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC  ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC

Three of us yang dok planned what to wear, accessories and who to get for makeup. So this is it, the outcome, lol! 

ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC

Super excited waiting in front of the entrance door while watching the artists arrived on the red carpet. Kejap jer dah saket kaki sis! Tasabar nak duduk dah time nie.

ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC  ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC
ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC  ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC

First time dapat duduk depan (3 rows from depan actually), dapat tengok all the details, the screen, the lightings...what an experience!

ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC  ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC
ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC  ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC
ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC  ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC
ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC

We made a move slightly awal before it ended and skipped the post-party event. Sayang sebenonya but nak balik lewat sangat i kenot. Tuh pon sib baik ada Kak Ija and Amira joined skali balik SA takde lah sunyi drive sorang2.

ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC  ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC
ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC  ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC
ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC  ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC
ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC  ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC
ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC  ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC

Anyways we chipped in to get a room at Dorsett Putrajaya, yang paling dekat ngan PICC. Senang nak makeup and solat. 3 makeup artists and 6 of us berimpit nak tukar baju and what not. Sis stress time tuh laa baru nak try lilit pakai tudung style lain and tak jadik! Padahal dah siap makeup awal. Sooo try to calm down, play safe and lilit cam biasa jelah because the event dah almost started and takot takleh masuk. Haha sibb laa dapat park dekat2 ngan pintu.

ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC  ABPBH x DuitNow @ PICC