Posts

Showing posts with the label Gifts

Pineapple Box

Boss suddenly asked Secretary Kim to arrange for a delivery to some of the team members. A box of pineapple by Fionanas! 

Pineapple MD2

Came in a nice box sesuai as a gift, a card and yang penting dah potong. Leh terus makan! Yang i dapat this ada part manis and masam. Such a healthy snack, lol! Biler makan sejuk2 cannot stop. 

 Pineapple MD2 Pineapple MD2 Pineapple MD2

Fionanas Pineapple MD2

When suddenly le boss sent you a random care package. A box of healthy snack - pineapple! Fresh, ada yang masam manis and the best part is dah siap potong! 

Pineapple MD2

Appreciate the surprise. Hope the delivery didn't cost a bomb hehe!

Pineapple MD2 Pineapple MD2
Pineapple MD2

Ramadhan Blessing

Ramadhan

Alhamdulillah dapat merasa bulan Ramadhan, berbuka puasa dengan family, tayah stress hadap jam nak arrive before azan. Wpon work from home, stress kejer still ada. Kol 7 pon still in a call and banyak hari order jer food because too tired to think nak masak aper, nak stock up groceries aper. Standard routine is k.Sue will masak nasik and masak lah pape yang dia tau as one main dish. 

Time sahur, we makan oats and nuggets for Qeeb. But this year Qeeb got bored of nugget cepat pulak and he suka the pizza Mak Siti that i bought kat Rosyam Mart. Cuma jarang lah nak ke sana because tgh covid case mencanak2 nie...jarang nak kluar. Spiritually tak dapat nak merasa sangat because terpeod awal and akhir Ramadhan. Baru nak menghayati and keep the momentum...terpeod lama pulak tuh. Another kind of stress.

Dah masuk mid Ramadhan tuh dah start sonot2 tgk iklan raya, beli baju raya pertama, kedua, baju casual wpon hakikatnyer duduk rumah jer, belek kuih raya, cari kad raya and stamps. Jeeb's office and colleague bagi macam2 this year siap ngan juadah bukak puasa from hotel. 

Raya Aidilfitri 2021  Raya Aidilfitri 2021Ramadhan 2021 Ramadhan 2021

 Raya Gift

Love all the gift exchange this year dapat lah naikkan mood raya wpon semua berlock down. Appreciate sangat! Thanks to riders and delivery service yang boleh hantar sana sini...sediakan uwang saja. 

Raya Aidilfitri 2021  Raya Aidilfitri 2021Raya Aidilfitri 2021  Raya Aidilfitri 2021 Raya Aidilfitri 2021  Raya Aidilfitri 2021

Amy and Heli were so sweet hantar care package sama theme lak tuh. Both bebalut ngan kain batik gituh. One with raya cookies the other one with kerepeks. I got Amy first eid kit from wondermilk and lemon loaf and kuihraya from one of baker kat belah2 cheras area. 

Raya Aidilfitri 2021

Random F&B and Souvenirs

Roti Man layan Zafeer to choose some buns because he can't decide. Reminiscing my happy childhood.

Roti Man  Roti Man

Chill Chill Limited Edition Songkran Cup 2019. Gigih nak angkut balik this cup so i put it in my paperbag. Skali tuh terkoyak bocor and spilled dalam kedai jual tudung. Luckily it was just plain ice so mintak tolong adik jaga kedai tuh sapu cepat2 before it melt #chillchill #chillchillah

Chill Chill Songkran SE Cup

Maru Ice Cream and Coffee. It's super affordable and i get to collect stamps via mynews app to redeem another free ice cream and coffee.

Maru Ice Cream and Coffee

Souvenirs from Heli who just got back from UK. She bought cath kidston tag for the ladies and cannabis socks for the guys haha! The waffle box looks like tiger balm donchu think?

Souvenirs from UK  Souvenirs from UK
Souvenirs from UK

Love the vibrant colors

Souvenirs from UK

HelloDeer Lucky Box of Happiness

This round of lucky dip's theme was Box of Happiness. Love the theme that's why terjebak beli lagik for the 3rd time. Check out the first xoxo box here and darjeeling here.

Hello Deer Surprise Box - Box of Happiness

I opened the box with glee. When i read the content i knew i'm gonna love all the items!

Hello Deer Surprise Box - Box of Happiness

Ahhh look at that. Full of happiness.

Hello Deer Surprise Box - Box of Happiness

Laid all the items for better view. I definitely love this theme by far.

Hello Deer Surprise Box - Box of Happiness

HelloDeer Lucky Box Darjeeling Limited

2nd lucky box from HelloDeer. The theme was Darjeeling Limited. The box cover dah tukar style sket this time. Read my first lucky box here.

Hello deer surprise box - Darjeeling limited

List of content inside the box. I know darjeeling is a type of tea but didn't know it was from India. Usually india relates to spice right?! So when i read this...i was like oh no! spice? Sure ada rasa yang pelik2 nie. And i was right, lol! I thought ada laa throw in some safari thing sket when dorang letak gambar animals tuh hahaha

Hello deer surprise box - Darjeeling limited

The stuff. As usual i like the non-edible ones immediately.

Hello deer surprise box - Darjeeling limited

Loved the tote bag, notebook and tags. But the edible ones like choc bark melted and dah takde rupa. The taste of cardamon sable cookies were totally unacceptable haha. It just tasted weird. Black masala tea tuh tau dah kot rasa dia cemana. So this round was a bit turned off. Next time i'll choose safer theme.

Hello deer surprise box - Darjeeling limited

HelloDeer Lucky Box XOXO

This is a surprise box where you do not know the contents but filled with awesome goodies. Don't ask why I spent RM50 for this...not that i love surprises (really!) but i know i will love at least one item from HD. I've purchased surprise beauty box before but i was like mehhh because mainly i don't wear make up much so i don't really appreciate the content of the box. But with HD, they have tons of cute stuff which i can collect and use. So basically i'm thrilled to open my first xoxo box.

Hello Deer Surprise Box

Tags and labels of xoxo theme

Hello Deer Surprise Box

Details of what's inside the box

Hello Deer Surprise Box

I love most of it. Especially the garlands, postcards and gift tags.

Hello Deer Surprise Box

Is it worth it? Haha my second box called Darjeeling limited is already on the way. Another treat for myself :)