iPhone PreOrder Collection
We reached One Utama as early as 10.30am and went straight to the Digi roadshow at Oval Concourse. My pre order collection was on Thursday but could not make it because hari kejer and later found out that my subline kalo nak upgrade kene ada principal sama. Sib baik tak glojoh pegi sorang2 on Thursday.
We filled up the forms and with our details (iPhone color aper, size aper and which Digi plan nak subscribe) then straight to the registration counter. Since i have to convert my subline to principal first, kene gi kaunter lain dolu. Tatau lah aper benda dorang buat but they processed Cheep and my applications together. Sonang :)
At collection counter, dorang kuarkan warranty card and the iPhone box ^.^ We both chose the cool black karer. Here can check if the iPhone ada defect or not. Mine got spots which at first i thought was calar kat chrome. Lama gak orang tuh tolong lap sampai hilang muahaha. And then went to check out counter plak where they explained cemana nak masukkan sim card, cemana nak on/off iPhone etc. Finally selesaiiii!
The freebies inside paperbag: starter kit, pen, and iPhone case yellow color. Few mins later we went to hunt proper case because yang free tuh cover partial only. Kalo scratch naya jer. Cheep bought Rebel Serpent for him and izei for me. I had a hard time choosing case yang berkenan sampai poning paler pacik tuh :P We walked back and forth from new wing to old wing twice...penat gila! End up beli brand yang tak baper well known but i'm happy with it.
Here's my new iPhone hiks! Somehow biler transfer my contacts from Sony to iPhone jadik hancus and caca marba! Jenuh nak edit and rename balik. And my iDigi plan dah activated yeehaw!
We filled up the forms and with our details (iPhone color aper, size aper and which Digi plan nak subscribe) then straight to the registration counter. Since i have to convert my subline to principal first, kene gi kaunter lain dolu. Tatau lah aper benda dorang buat but they processed Cheep and my applications together. Sonang :)
At collection counter, dorang kuarkan warranty card and the iPhone box ^.^ We both chose the cool black karer. Here can check if the iPhone ada defect or not. Mine got spots which at first i thought was calar kat chrome. Lama gak orang tuh tolong lap sampai hilang muahaha. And then went to check out counter plak where they explained cemana nak masukkan sim card, cemana nak on/off iPhone etc. Finally selesaiiii!
The freebies inside paperbag: starter kit, pen, and iPhone case yellow color. Few mins later we went to hunt proper case because yang free tuh cover partial only. Kalo scratch naya jer. Cheep bought Rebel Serpent for him and izei for me. I had a hard time choosing case yang berkenan sampai poning paler pacik tuh :P We walked back and forth from new wing to old wing twice...penat gila! End up beli brand yang tak baper well known but i'm happy with it.
Here's my new iPhone hiks! Somehow biler transfer my contacts from Sony to iPhone jadik hancus and caca marba! Jenuh nak edit and rename balik. And my iDigi plan dah activated yeehaw!